Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bettendorf Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bettendorf AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bettendorf Iowa Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bettendorf IA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bettendorf Crime Index 9072829.24479.3
 
Bettendorf Violent Crimes 75233.9553.5
Bettendorf Murders 13.17
Bettendorf Rapes 928.133.1
Bettendorf Robberies 1340.6205.8
Bettendorf Aggravated Assaults 52162.2336.5
 
Bettendorf Property Crimes 8322595.23906.1
Bettendorf Burglaries 156486.6813.2
Bettendorf Larceny/Thefts 6442008.82601.7
Bettendorf Motor Vehicle Thefts 3299.8501.5
 
Bettendorf Arsons 1  618.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bettendorf crime collection area population of 32,059.
  • Bettendorf crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bettendorf crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bettendorf

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bettendorf crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bettendorf crime level is worse than national average.

 BETTENDORF STATISTICS
 Bettendorf Population: 31275
 Male Population: 15180
 Female Population: 16095
 Households: 12474
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Bettendorf Population
Bettendorf Crime Level:

 MORE IA CRIME STATS
  Cedar Rapids
  Des Moines
  Iowa City
  Ames
  Davenport
  Waterloo
  Dubuque
  Mason City
  Council Bluffs
  Ankeny
  Sioux City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement